Below are selections for District 6A-1 and District 6A-2 all-district teams.� Also below are the Mid-State Conference All-Conference selections.



6A Ñ 1 All-District Selections



Coach of the Year: Chris Jensen Southmoore

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Donavan Dan Del City

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Austin Haywood Southmoore

Defensive Player of the Year: Dillon Schooley Putnam City North

Offensive Lineman of the Year: Bronson Irwin Mustang

Defensive Lineman of the Year: Sonny Puletasi Lawton



Donavan Dan WR Del City

Chris MaCalister WR Del City

Lamares Shields DT Del City

Demantre Harris DT Del City

J�Juan Gay DB Del City

Julian Brockington DB Del City

J.J. Hugine DE Del City

Joel Reser OL Del City

Aaron Parker OL Del City

Dillon Schooley WR Putnam City North

Antonio Johnson WR Putnam City North

Antonio Jenkins DB Putnam City North

Matt Tingle DB Putnam City North

Kevin Cabello K Putnam City North

Ricky Johnson LB Putnam City North

Jeremy Tillman DT Putnam City North

Casey Coyle WR Putnam City North

Taylor Prather OL Putnam City North

Chris Clark LB Moore

Dalton Hilliard LB Moore

Chase Carter DB Moore

Airies Browning WR Moore

Matt Sartori OG Moore

Tyler Shaw DL Edmond Santa Fe

Alex Land OL Edmond Santa Fe

Randy Mack LB Edmond Santa Fe

Brian Mills RB Edmond Santa Fe

Kellon Furber DB Edmond Santa Fe

Antonio Stayton DB Edmond Santa Fe

Matt Leavell WR Edmond Santa Fe

Austin Haywood TE Southmoore

Kimes Gilbert OL Southmoore

Mason Myers OL Southmoore

Nyko Simonds WR Southmoore

Julian Wilson DB Southmoore

George Mallett LB Southmoore

Ryan Long LB Southmoore

Zach Boren DL Southmoore

Derek Serowski WR Southmoore

Kyle Buckley DB Southmoore

Ryland Widener DL Southmoore

Sam York K Southmoore

Sonny Puletasi DL Lawton

Charles Smith RB Lawton

Carlos Nazario DB Lawton

Marcus Johnson OL Lawton

D.J. Brown OL Lawton

Clint Blevins K Lawton

Kevin Frye DL Lawton

Sean Hart OL Lawton

Tony Baxter OL Lawton

Domonique Massengill RB Lawton

Bronson Irwin OL Mustang

Daniel Farrow RB Mustang

Alex Dowty DL Mustang

Cory Cox DL Mustang

Braden Wiseley WR Mustang

Cody Murray OL Mustang

Blake Moss LB Mustang

Christian Wood DL Mustang

Blake Wood LB Mustang

Tanner Ridge DB Mustang

Scott Whitaker WR Norman North

Richard Peoples RB Norman North

Brenden Brown DB Norman North

Nick Canavan LB Norman North

Jon Johnson LB Norman North

Colton Cline OL Norman North

Chris Riley DB Norman North





6A � 2 All-District Selections



Coach of the Year: Steve Huff Midwest City

MVP: Emmanuel Maxwell Midwest City

Offensive MVP: Joe Aska Jr. Edmond North

Co-Defensive MVP: Dominique Jones Midwest City

Co-Defensive MVP: Adrian Shoecraft Edmond Memorial

Offensive Back of the Year: J.R. Head Midwest City

Offensive Lineman of the Year: Patrick Thompson Norman

Offensive Lineman of the Year: Jordan Anderson P.C. West

Offensive Receiver of the Year: Cole Eddy Midwest City

Offensive Receiver of the Year: Seth Zimmer Norman

Defensive Linebacker of the Year: Alex Shannon Putnam City

Defensive Lineman of the Year: Colton Byford Edmond North

Defensive Lineman of the Year: Bryce Burget Edmond Memorial

Defensive Back of the Year: Jacobi Crowley Lawton Ike

Defensive Back of the Year: Nelson Medieros Edmond Memorial



Jordan Anderson OL Putnam City West

Nick Murray OL Putnam City West

Dominique Taplin DB Putnam City West

Ryan Tester LB Putnam City West

Atavian Blakely DB Putnam City West

Chad Anderson QB Norman

Seth Zimmer TE Norman

Roger Kelley DB Norman

Patrick Thompson OL Norman

Rashad Parker DB Norman

Michael Barrett LB Norman

Kyle Pasque DL Norman

Logan McCaskill DL Norman

Cory Mosley DB Midwest City

Brandon Lewellen LB Midwest City

Mark Carter DB Midwest City

Dillione Johnson DB Midwest City

J.R. Head RB Midwest City

Emmanuel Maxwell LB Midwest City

Cole Eddy WR Midwest City

Dominique Jones DL Midwest City

Corey Hightower DE Midwest City

Greg Davis OL Midwest City

Seth Bowen TE Midwest City

Adrian Shoecraft LB Edmond Memorial

Nelson Medieros DB Edmond Memorial

Bryce Burget DL Edmond Memorial

Jordan Marczewski LB Edmond Memorial

Connor Blake OL Edmond Memorial

Matt Hall OL Edmond Memorial

Josh Sierra RB Edmond Memorial

Michael Stevenson DB Edmond Memorial

Ed Murphy DL Edmond Memorial

D�Juan Brooks RB Edmond Memorial

Jared Tanksley OL Edmond Memorial

Nick Wilkinson OL Edmond Memorial

Devon Bruner DB Putnam City

Alex Shannon LB Putnam City

Clinton Alonzo LB Putnam City

Dashon Lovelace DL Putnam City

Scott Lemaster OL Putnam City

Patrick Jones DL Putnam City

Michael Lawrence LB Putnam City

Eric Schutz TE Lawton Ike

Chris Blessing OL Lawton Ike

Wade Sheppard DL Lawton Ike

Jacobi Crowley DB Lawton Ike

Demetrius Morrow DB Lawton Ike

Kane Merrifield LB Lawton Ike

Josh Napper DB Lawton Ike

Victor Jacobs DB Lawton Ike

Stanley West DB Westmoore

Tanner Harper DB Westmoore

Kevin Rodriguez LB Westmoore

Michael Glover TE Westmoore

Brian Self RB Westmoore

Danny Williams DL Westmoore

Devon Hollin WR Westmoore

Colton Byford DL Edmond North

Dakota Lambeth LB Edmond North

Brian Whitley DL Edmond North

Xavier Smith DB Edmond North

Brandon Downing DB Edmond North

Virgil Walker LB Edmond North

Andy Ault OL Edmond North

Joe Aska RB Edmond North

Mitch Bertrem DB Edmond North

Blake Gatewood TE Edmond North

Rickey Lawyer DB Edmond North





MID-STATE CONFERENCE ALL-CONFERENCE





Hunter Madole TE Norman North

Jamar Harrison WR Norman North

Chad Hughes OL Norman North

Daniel Tinney OL Norman North

Collin Yeary K Norman North

Richard Peoples RB Norman North

Nick Canavan LB Norman North

Donavan Dan WR Del City

Chris MaCalister WR Del City

Lamares Shields DL Del City

Demantre Harris DL Del City

J�Juan Gay DB Del City

Julian Brockington DB Del City

J.J. Hugine DL Del City

Joel Reeser OL Del City

Aaron Parker OL Del City

Austin Haywood TE Southmoore

Kimes Gilbert OL Southmoore

Mason Myers OL Southmoore

Niko Simonds WR Southmoore

Julian Wilson DB Southmoore

George Mallett LB Southmoore

Ryan Long LB Southmoore

Zach Boren DL Southmoore

Derek Serowski WR Southmoore

Sam York K Southmoore

Chad Anderson QB Norman

Seth Zimmer TE Norman

Roger Kelley DB Norman

Patrick Thompson OL Norman

Michael Barrett LB Norman

Kyle Pasque DL Norman

Chris Clark LB Moore

Dalton Hilliard LB Moore

Chase Carter DB Moore

Nick Endsley WR Moore

Cole Eddy WR Midwest City

Dominique Jones DL Midwest City

Emmanuel Maxwell LB Midwest City

Dillione Johnson DB Midwest City

Cory Mosley DB Midwest City

Mark Carter DB Midwest City

Landon Carson OL Midwest City

J.R. Head RB Midwest City

Trevon Lewis DL Midwest City

Adrian Shoecraft LB Edmond Memorial

Nelson Medieros DB Edmond Memorial

Bryce Burget DL Edmond Memorial

Jordan Marczewski LB Edmond Memorial

Michael Stevenson DB Edmond Memorial

Connor Blake OL Edmond Memorial

Stanley West DB Westmoore

Tanner Harper DB Westmoore

Kevin Rodriquez LB Westmoore

Michael Glover TE Westmoore

Brian Self RB Westmoore

This Week's Circulars